CAN GCH AKC GCHS POL Jr LIT Jr That's Sun Ray at Pilosus
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ryan - (Male)
Owner: D. & D. Scheiris; P. Lucas; W. Staniszewska
Breeder: Davud & Darlene Scheiris, Patricia Lucas
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 73 68 57 45 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 526 485 408 327 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   155
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 15
Saturday Group 2nd   John Constantine 65
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine 23
Friday Group 3rd   Lydia Hutchinson 49
  Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 23

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 26

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 36 36 40 58 51
All Breed Ranking: 261 257 263 390 350

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   365
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William deVilleneuve N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 35
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (0-0-3-2)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Sherry Daigle N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 53
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Gloria Geringer 69
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gloria Geringer 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 17 (3-6-4-5)

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 26
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14 (2-5-3-5)
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 26
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 15 (3-6-3-4)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 23
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 6
Saturday Group 4th   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 6
Friday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 25
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 7

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Murray Eason 29
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By