GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills and Chills
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zest - (Female)
Owner: Shelly Shorrock & Denise Gordeyko
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 37 42 42 50 42
All Breed Ranking: 171 229 230 238 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   459
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 33
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 42

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Davida Brown 96
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 25

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Luckhart 41
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 6

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 37
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 41
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 4

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 96
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 6 (0-1-2-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 7 (1-1-2-4)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 19 20
Group Ranking: 193 193 201 318 393
All Breed Ranking: 947 942 956 1531 1938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 7 (0-2-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jay Richardson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jay Richardson N/A
  Select Bitch   Jay Richardson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 34
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 4
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Select Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Sylvie Miron N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Select Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Sunday BPIG   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 7

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By