BPIS GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gretchen - (Female)
Owner: Deborah and Mike McMahon
Breeder: Byeyo Kennel (Jeremy Browne)
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 4 5 9 8
Group Ranking: 41 53 53 192 182
All Breed Ranking: 274 346 367 1108 1056

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 5 4   0 0 1 0 1   284
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 15
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 14
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 19
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 6
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 5
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 27
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 20
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 15
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Group 1st   Ed Wild 27
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michael Hill 15
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 28
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 24
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Owner Handled In Show   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 0
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 16
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Select Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 96 92 87 81 72
All Breed Ranking: 595 580 553 529 487

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   154
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada [Regional] November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 1
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 33
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 7
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-0-2)
Wednesday Group 1st   Jon Cole 26
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 29
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-0-2)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Osborne 19
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 21
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 0
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Charles Olvis N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Winners Bitch   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
  Winners Bitch   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-1-1-1)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Leonard (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall (1-1-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 22 22
Group Ranking: 836 834 786 748 668
All Breed Ranking: 5432 5395 5124 4851 4415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-2-1)
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Morris N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Morris (2-5-3-2)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (2-4-2-2)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Andrew Brown (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Andrew Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Andrew Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Erodotus Neofytou (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Erodotus Neofytou (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erodotus Neofytou N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (2-1-0-1)
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Walsh N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John Walsh N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By