GCh Denshaw N Tybrushe Pillow Talk
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: DeeDee - (Female)
Owner: Shawn Mealey
Breeder: Shawn Mealey & Sheila McAvoy
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 14 17
Group Ranking: 115 114 111 143 153
All Breed Ranking: 659 645 618 822 880

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Moses 4 (0-2-0-3)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 5 (2-1-2-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Johnston 19
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 6
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 19
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 9 (1-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-1-0-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-0-2)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Martin (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 50
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By