Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Tofsrud
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 39 39 38 38 35
Group Ranking: 242 241 225 213 193
All Breed Ranking: 2017 1995 1895 1807 1658

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 7
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-3-0-0)
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Moses N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colin Hamilton N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 2
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 22
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By