Ch Star's Gold Ringer
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 43 42 42 39 42
All Breed Ranking: 315 311 297 274 273

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   321
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1
  Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 13
Sunday Group 3rd   William Rodriguez Umana 12
  Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 2
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2
Friday Group 1st   William (Sandy) Gunn 13
  Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 16
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
Sunday Group 1st   Polly Smith 21
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 24
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 2
Friday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 1
Saturday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 43
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
Friday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 36
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Benjamin Luxton 36
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 28
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 13
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Friday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 14
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By