Am Ch/Can GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time ROM
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ola - (Female)
Owner: Serge Bilodeau
Breeder: Serge Bilodeau
Conformation Handler: Matthieu Vincent / Serge Bilodeau
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec June 24 to June 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Glen Stark N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Paule Blanchet N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [National] August 07 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brood Bitch   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Award Of Merit   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Veteran Female   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Best Veteran   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   William Miller N/A

Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec August 06 to August 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Veteran Female   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Veteran   Terry Carter N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Leo Hui N/A

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] August 05 to August 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Veteran Female   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Veteran   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 13 14 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 81 81 102 88 103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   224
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Bea Sawka 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 31

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 16

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 33

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 22

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 18 17 16 13 12
All Breed Ranking: 133 129 121 115 103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 7 8 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   778
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 24
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 21

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 45
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club July 20 to July 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Graham Kerr 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 7 (1-1-2-4)
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 38
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janelle Robbins N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 16
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter 128
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 26
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 22

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 28
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Veteran   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   France Perrault N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 7
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 45

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 14

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 35
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 35
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 34
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 52
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 22
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 25

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Mashford N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec September 18 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Michael Forte N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Michael Forte N/A

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [National] September 17 to September 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Michael Faulkner N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Michael Faulkner N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 192 189 177 170 156
All Breed Ranking: 1319 1308 1221 1165 1066

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec August 02 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Coen N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 12
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 12
Saturday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 13

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 24 23 22 22 N/A
Group Ranking: 736 721 690 652 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5006 4912 4697 4438 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada August 23 to August 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Leonard N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada September 20 to September 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Peter Green N/A
  Select Bitch   Peter Green N/A
  Best In Futurity   Rhoda Ace N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 21 20 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 455 449 441 416 383
All Breed Ranking: 2761 2726 2662 2517 2330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday BPIG   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  BPIG   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Group 4th   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club August 11 to August 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Reid Patterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By