Am. GCH, Can. CH, Int. CH Windrock She's Tough Enough
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fire Fly - (Female)
Owner: Kimberly and Colin Fritzler, Rachel Martin
Breeder: Kimberly and Colin Fritzler
Conformation Handler: Heather Elrick
Performance Handler: Heather Elrick
Website: http://www.windrockhounds.net


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 31 29 28 24
All Breed Ranking: 251 240 222 211 194

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 9 5 2   0 0 0 0 2   405
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Torbjorn Skaar 23
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
  Group 3rd   Paul Stanton 17

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 3
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 3
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 5

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 27 to July 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (2-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 33

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Murrel Purkhiser 13
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Mario Knoll 7
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Ana Beatriz Knoll 10
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Best In Show   Carmen Haller 119 *
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 13
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 17
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 17
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 16
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harry Lehkonen 11
  Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 26
  Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 0
Friday Group 1st   Laurel Deptuch 21
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 80 78 73 67 65
All Breed Ranking: 700 685 658 627 579

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 0   0 0 0 0 2   127
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Baskaran N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 1

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
  Group 3rd   Robert Hutton 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 28 to July 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 32
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Phoa N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eugene Phoa (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By