GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sandy Sneddon
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 104 102 95 91 81
All Breed Ranking: 924 902 857 814 748

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 7

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francesco Cochetti 20
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 1
Saturday Group 4th   Arne Foss 16
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Dryburgh 32
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 2 (1-0-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 26 26 23 18
All Breed Ranking: 195 194 189 180 156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   497
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 42
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4 (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Select Dog   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 18 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 28
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6
Saturday Group 1st   Hiroshi Kamisato 42
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 5
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 28
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 55
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 28
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Polly Smith 20
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2
Thursday Group 4th   Murray Eason 16
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Leni Finne 42
  Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Julio Rueda 45
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 1
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 18
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gerson Ayala 20
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 21
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 51 49 53 63 59
All Breed Ranking: 453 448 481 601 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   203
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Bichon Frise Club of Canada [National] November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Johnny Shoemaker N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 28
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of British Columbia November 05 to November 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 41
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Murray Eason 9
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 19
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guillermo Carrillo 21
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 3
Saturday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 25
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3
Thursday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 17
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 22
  BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By