Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 9 13 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 185 154 196 280 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1125 986 1184 1741 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   52
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 19
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 5
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 11
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 3
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jack Kilgour N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 390 389 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2374 2360 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 339 331 319 303 274
All Breed Ranking: 2106 2082 1982 1893 1733

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 27
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 28 27 26 26 25
Group Ranking: 714 706 664 641 589
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doreen Marsh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By