GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered RN
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Train - (Male)
Owner: William Rutar; Cheryl Gilliam
Breeder: William Rutar/Cheryl Gilliam/Judy Simmons
Handler: Cheryl Gilliam
Website: http://www.nebadon.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Newcomb N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Raymond Filburn N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A
Friday Select Dog   Linda Scanlon N/A

Show Date
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jack Kilgour N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 16 N/A
Group Ranking: 176 175 172 266 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1104 1096 1097 1618 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 27
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 21
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lake 16
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mirtha Mortera N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 20 19
Group Ranking: 414 407 395 428 394
All Breed Ranking: 2664 2635 2537 2825 2605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Touzel N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 166 163 157 148 137
All Breed Ranking: 1102 1093 1033 976 897

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 19
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 19
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Susan Ross Godek N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Ross Godek N/A
  Winners Dog   Susan Ross Godek N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Carl Lentz 73.0
Friday Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 89.0
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 94.0
Saturday Novice A   Linda Scanlon 84.0
Friday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 73.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By