Ch Brightrain Mister Quinnegan
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Suzanne Chabot & Kirsten R. Goodman
Breeder: Kirsten R. Goodman
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 19 19 19
Group Ranking: 153 152 221 209 193
All Breed Ranking: 1506 1490 2137 2048 1876

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2
  Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 21

Show Date
Border Terrier Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leslie Gosling N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 3
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 4
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 5

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Gray N/A
  Group 4th   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By