CH Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus CGN, RI, SDE, SDCHc, VN, CRN, CRNT, CW-SR, CW-ZR1, CW-SPA, CW-SSS, CW-SPI, CW-SDD, CW-ScR1A, CW-ScR2A, CW-ScR3A
Lowchen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gus - (Male)
Owner: Deborah Corry
Breeder: Deborah Corry
Conformation Handler: Deborah Corry
Performance Handler: Deborah Corry
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 626 615 586 546 501
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 5118 4848 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Marcie Dobkin N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Marcie Dobkin N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Carmen Navarro (2-2-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Carmen Navarro N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Siben Yin (2-2-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Siben Yin N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   David Kelland N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tannis Postma (2-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lowchen Club Of Canada [National] September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (3-7-2-2)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn (2-4-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Philip John (2-5-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Philip John (2-5-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Philip John N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (1-0-0-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC November 13 to November 13, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Winners Dog   Harold Pybus (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Harold Pybus N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 616 614 591 565 532
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 4863 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 325 318 303 297 273
All Breed Ranking: 2854 2781 2676 2586 2415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lowchen Club Of Canada [National] September 23 to September 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Steven Brown N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club April 30 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club April 30 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 78.0
  Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 80.0
Saturday Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 91.0
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 79.0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Bruce Fraser 85.0
  Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 94.0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 93.0
  Novice A   Gwen Roswell 72.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By