BIS BISS GCH Multi CH Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
Maltese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Amigo - (Male)
Owner: Jessamyn & Barbara Mason
Breeder: Ieva Kamrazeryte
Handler: Jessamyn Mason
Website: http://www.jblittlemaltese.com

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 44 44 40 37 31
All Breed Ranking: 274 271 244 230 207

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 8 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   323
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 17
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 14
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 16
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 20
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Fred Gordon 134 *
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 24
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 17
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Friday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 18
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 62 62 61 53 57
All Breed Ranking: 403 398 376 339 352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 3   1 0 0 0 3   241
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 17 to October 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elena Spector 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 12
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 12
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 43
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 17
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 46
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 13
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Friday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 15
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 12
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 17
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By