GCH CH Cogie’s Neemah flash
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Neemah - (Female)
Owner: Mélanie Bégin
Breeder: Cathleen Cogan Bird
Conformation Handler: Mélanie Bégin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 69 67 64 60 56
All Breed Ranking: 499 486 456 426 387

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 5   0 0 0 0 1   194
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 17
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Friday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 20
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 4
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 34
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 7 (4-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 33
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 13

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 19 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (3-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 149 146 157 145 135
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1035 1070 1014 948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2 (0-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen (0-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Tremblay N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 18
  Winners Bitch   Jean Tremblay (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 18

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Maisey 2
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Wendy Maisey 25
  BPIG   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3
Saturday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By