Bearhug's Mfy Demi
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Amy Zhao
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 490 488 451 427 396
All Breed Ranking: 2898 2886 2736 2592 2343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Chris Woodrow (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-2-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (3-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (3-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michel Chaloux (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (1-1-0-0)
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (2-1-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-1-0)
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By