Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kathleen Tardif-martin
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 54 53 51 49 45
Group Ranking: 680 677 643 602 534
All Breed Ranking: 5001 4966 4722 4459 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-0-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 18 17
Group Ranking: 318 317 306 294 276
All Breed Ranking: 2539 2511 2413 2307 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Norma Egginton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Betsy Dale N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Betsy Dale N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-3-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 11
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech (0-3-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-2-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By