Bellissimo's O'Sole Mio
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Marcel Bourgon
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 9 9
Group Ranking: 261 257 248 448 388
All Breed Ranking: 2143 2100 1993 3896 3287

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bichon Frise Club Of Canada [National] September 28 to September 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anthony Kelly N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karen Day N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 24
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-2-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 13 11
Group Ranking: 429 416 423 497 458
All Breed Ranking: 3771 3678 3723 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
Thursday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-2-0-0)
Wednesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By