Fantail's English Gentry
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Martha Garneau
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 23 31
Group Ranking: 403 390 366 352 761
All Breed Ranking: 1940 1870 1775 1706 3868

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Muldoon (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Antaon Hlebarov 29
  Winners Dog   Antaon Hlebarov (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Antaon Hlebarov (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Shawn Bennett (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Ennis N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Peter King N/A
Saturday 4th Open Dog Class   Richard Powell N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Felipe Baeza Xacur (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By