Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Dyson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 89 89 86 81 74
All Breed Ranking: 646 643 598 566 517

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 32
Saturday Group 3rd   Birte Scheel 15
  Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Saturday Select Dog   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 22
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carlos Navarro Seemann 38
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 181 178 174 163 147
All Breed Ranking: 1310 1273 1202 1151 1044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Wera Hubenthal N/A
  Group 2nd   Rodi Hubenthal 26
  BPIG   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Saturday BPIG   Gopi Krishnan N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 9
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 22
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1

Show Date
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Winifred Mee N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
Saturday BPIG   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Beverly Capstick (2-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Winners Dog   Beverly Capstick (2-1-3-1)
Friday BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-2-2-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dana Cline (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline (1-2-2-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Leonard (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mike Macbeth (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-2-1)
Thursday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-2-1)
Wednesday BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By