Polonez Chetcote Gardenia
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Philippa Smedley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais (0-2-1-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shauna McLauchlan (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-2-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharol Candace Way (0-2-1-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy Horton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy Horton N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maida Puterman N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
Wednesday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Tuesday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Bennett N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Ingram N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ann Ingram N/A
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lawrence Sinclair N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By