Desjardin's Bitsy MS
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Bonnie Ball
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 21 16
Group Ranking: 352 352 343 323 293
All Breed Ranking: 3087 3074 2922 2767 2504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Chris Woodrow N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais (0-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By