AM CH/CAN GCHS Sherlock's Right On Q
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quincy - (Male)
Owner: Pentti & Denise Karkkainen
Breeder: Dave Finnen
Conformation Handler: Denise Karkkainen
Website: https://earendelenglishcockers.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 34 40 39 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 180 205 195 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 5 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   388
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 12 to July 15, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 28
  Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 28

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 16

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 11
Sunday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 10
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 13
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 12
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 13
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6 (0-3-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 6 (0-3-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Vincent O'Brien 6 (0-3-3-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Norberto Barcos 6 (0-3-3-1)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 8
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 14
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best In Show   David Denis 149 *
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
  Group 1st   David Denis 20

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 8 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 80 156 207 226 199
All Breed Ranking: 406 776 1053 1126 995

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 3   267
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Jessi Limatainen 62
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Laurent Heinesche 88
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (0-1-2-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 37
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 7 (0-1-4-3)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (0-1-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 22 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (1-1-1-2)
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 37

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 14 15 15
All Breed Ranking: 73 71 69 72 70

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 9 7 8   0 0 0 0 3   1278
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 28

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 5 (0-1-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stefan Sinko N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 4 (1-0-4-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Genevieve Munro N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Patricia Keenan N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Paula Nykiel N/A
Monday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Robert Whitney N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Douglas Anderson 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 9 (1-5-3-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 48
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 8 (1-5-3-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 47
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 9 (1-5-3-1)
Thursday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 31

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 8 (2-5-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 8 (2-5-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 8 (2-5-1-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 24
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 4 (1-3-1-0)
Thursday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 22
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Branch 35
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 10

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (0-1-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 3 (0-1-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Valerie Ramsay N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (0-1-3-0)
Tuesday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 23 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 100
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 49
Thursday Select Dog   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 47

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Gschwender 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 31
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (3-3-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6 (3-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6 (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Graham Kerr 44

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 3rd   Starr White 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 7 (0-5-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Joan Colbourn 62

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 7 (1-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 6 (1-3-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 35
  Reserve Best In Limited Breed Show LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 7 (1-2-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7 (2-2-2-2)
Friday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 11 (2-6-3-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 90
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 91
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 94

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 18 15 24 28
All Breed Ranking: 63 66 58 99 95

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 1 3 6   0 0 0 1 1   928
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 6 (1-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (1-2-2-2)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6 (1-2-2-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Bennett 58

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 239
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 0
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 52

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 50
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 10 (3-3-3-2)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Brennan 71
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 28

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (0-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 26
Tuesday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 37

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 32
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 59

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (3-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 6 (3-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (3-4-0-0)
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 48
Friday Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (3-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (3-3-0-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 39

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (3-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (3-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By