GCh Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta
Japanese Chin
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Grover - (Male)
Owner: Katie Carr
Breeder: Gail Forsythe
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 67 65 61 54
All Breed Ranking: 534 525 494 461 432

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   183
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 25
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (0-3-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Heather Jones N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 23

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jean Tremblay 15
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 21
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 5

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Chin 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Luckhart 25

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 42 56 48 47 32
All Breed Ranking: 291 384 359 359 237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   203
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Tannis Postma 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 28

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 21

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (0-2-2-0)
Tuesday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Monday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 40
Saturday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 32
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-2-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-2-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 22
Monday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By