Ch CurlyQ's Sassy Lil Diva
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sassy - (Female)
Owner: Mary Vanderburgh, Sue Lentze
Breeder: Sue Lentze, Mary Vanderburgh
Conformation Handler: Sue Lentze
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Lee N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kinji Itoi N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 41 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 668 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5247 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [National] November 19 to November 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Johansson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Martin Johansson (2-3-13-6)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Johansson N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Martin Johansson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Johansson (2-3-13-6)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-8-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-8-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Colm Hastings (0-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Hastings N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colm Hastings N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colm Hastings N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jose Homem de Mello N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jose Homem de Mello N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By