GCH Stonepeake's U B Wishin Can/Am JH
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Viza - (Female)
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone, StonePeake Chesapeakes
Breeder: Zabrina Livingstone
Handler: Zabrina Livingstone
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 227 224 225 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1083 1075 1056 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 67
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2 (1-1-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Hunting Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 204 198 194 180 156
All Breed Ranking: 959 937 906 840 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada June 22 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Lynda Torrance N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 48
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 17
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 17
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 02 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Frank Kane N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By