GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Thorin - (Male)
Owner: Gerald and Tanya Chmilar
Breeder: Cheryl Ellis
Conformation Handler: Maddy Kozoris
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 36 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 99 93 463 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 583 564 2712 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 4 (2-2-1-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Ashley Reid N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Hennigan 116
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 19
Saturday Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 6 (1-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Select Dog   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 134 128 118 114 106
All Breed Ranking: 808 787 752 719 672

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Collie Club of BC October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Louise Harris N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 3 (0-1-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Colette Ritchie 18
  Best Of Breed   Colette Ritchie 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Hall 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 9
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 21
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Floyd Jobson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 24
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 48 48 46 43 N/A
Group Ranking: 609 606 574 550 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3709 3687 3481 3301 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 01 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 20 21
Group Ranking: 250 245 240 289 285
All Breed Ranking: 1672 1653 1572 1845 1782

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   41
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Collie Club of BC October 08 to October 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 11
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   June Wall 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 22
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 33 33 31 30 27
Group Ranking: 372 370 350 333 316
All Breed Ranking: 2471 2454 2316 2201 2050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C September 04 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
Friday Group 4th   Chan Weng Woh 17
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Collie Club Of British Columbia November 22 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Winners Dog   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Leslie Rogers N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By