Can.Am.GCh. Gabizos du Picourlet
Berger Des Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gabi - (Male)
Owner: Susan Buttivant
Breeder: Olivier Picourlet
Conformation Handler: Susan Buttivant
Website: http://www3.sympatico.ca/chaparral/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 615 606 584 562 529
All Breed Ranking: 3621 3529 3401 3287 3061

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 86 84 94 110 115
All Breed Ranking: 579 575 646 771 802

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   157
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 27

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 33

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
  Group 2nd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Ivan Sandoval 21
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 25
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ivan Sandoval 0
Saturday Group 4th   Garry Allan 17
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 18

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 61 61 56 62 93
All Breed Ranking: 431 426 398 461 642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 6 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   215
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 10
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 17
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 17

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 2nd   Dana Cline 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 12
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 10

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 23

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 22

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
  Group 2nd   Tim Thomas 55
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 293 291 269 254 240
All Breed Ranking: 1926 1908 1785 1704 1578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Rita Walker 12
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 72 72 70 67 97
All Breed Ranking: 544 534 511 486 630

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 5   0 0 0 0 1   168
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jan de Gids 2
  Group 4th   Jan de Gids 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Reyniers 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 3

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 25
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 15

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
  Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 18

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 127 125 215 230 343
All Breed Ranking: 845 829 1451 1551 2130

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Friday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 21
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1
  Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 18
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By