Son Shines Kiote Tonka
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Laverne McCarthy
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 32 31 30 35
Group Ranking: 372 369 346 326 332
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 2529 2593

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (2-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 13

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 54 52 51 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 596 587 568 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 4229 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Moses (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (2-2-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Winners   Laurie Campbell (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 3 (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doris Willis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By