GCh.Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita CGN RA PCD
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Denise Rittenhouse; Richard Rockford; Ewa Sikorska
Breeder: Richard Rockford; Ewa Sikorska
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 6 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 66 61 59 56 75
All Breed Ranking: 535 518 498 482 678

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   173
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 21
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Colm Beatie 30

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 10

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 7 (2-5-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 8
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 10
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 8 (3-3-1-2)
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 7 (5-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 7 (5-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 21

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Elizabeth Hugo-Milam N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 13

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 2
  Group 3rd   Gopi Krishnan 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 4
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Diane Fast N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth (1-2-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Mary Monteith 85.0
  Novice B   Mary Monteith 94.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By