AKC/UKC/BPIG CKC GCH. Ravalleses Breakn AllThe Rules, CGN
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Behr - (Male)
Owner: Angela Ravallese
Breeder: Angela Ravallese
Conformation Handler: Angela Ravallese
Performance Handler: Angela Ravallese
Website: http://www.diravallese.com/behr/behr.htm


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Birte Scheel N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jos De Cuyper N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 8 9
Group Ranking: 68 65 65 63 68
All Breed Ranking: 406 394 390 376 396

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   245
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William deVilleneuve 7

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 7

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 9 (2-2-5-1)
  Group 3rd   Davor Javor 27

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 5

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Corinna Hoberg 22

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 22 (8-6-5-4)
  Group 1st   Laurent Pichard 52
Saturday Select Dog   Davida Brown N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 14

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 4
  Group 2nd   Rodi Hubenthal 31
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 8
  Group 2nd   Wera Hubenthal 58

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 9
  Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 19

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 92 91 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 800 791 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4644 4618 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Morris (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Morris (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Morris N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Morris N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Gelinas 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tony Monk (1-4-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Monk (1-4-0-3)
  BPIG   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Erodotus Neofytou (3-1-1-4)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Andrew Brown N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Faye Strauss N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By