GCh Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gaston - (Male)
Owner: Julie Trottier
Breeder: Doreen Linkletter
Conformation Handler: Julie Trottier
Website: http://www.graffiticairns.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 10
Group Ranking: 133 132 123 119 166
All Breed Ranking: 1312 1301 1224 1156 1612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 23
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 8

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 9
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 7
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 6
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 2
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 4
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 4
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 29 27 26
Group Ranking: 134 133 348 335 317
All Breed Ranking: 1343 1330 3216 3097 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6
Friday Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 18
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 10
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 14 13
Group Ranking: 213 210 204 193 180
All Breed Ranking: 2334 2316 2316 2201 2050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 15 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 4
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sylvie Desserne 8
  BPIG   Sylvie Desserne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 3
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joanne Matheson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By