Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 16 14 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 199 259 215 166 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 919 1195 1016 776 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Joan Colbourn 25

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Pobega 8
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 16
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 16
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 128 127 125 116 109
All Breed Ranking: 628 625 587 557 507

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   145
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sean Shields 29
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 18
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Friday Group 1st   Corinne Walker 23
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 20
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 21
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 22 21
Group Ranking: 488 482 454 437 403
All Breed Ranking: 2370 2341 2239 2141 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 24
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 12 12
Group Ranking: 309 309 292 273 257
All Breed Ranking: 1294 1285 1202 1149 1049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 20
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 6
Group Ranking: 88 86 84 79 78
All Breed Ranking: 381 374 352 325 330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 3   0 0 0 1 1   253
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 22
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 17 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 56
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Maribel Sy 40
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Hamel 48
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 24
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Friday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 18
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 19
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 26
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By