Ch Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lorraine Wilson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 38 36 30 25 17
Group Ranking: 467 427 372 299 196
All Breed Ranking: 2857 2614 2236 1741 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Martin (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (1-1-0-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Thursday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
Wednesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-4-3-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William deVilleneuve N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-3-3-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Morris N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tony Monk (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tony Monk (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Hans van den Berg N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By