Can&Am GrCH
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hicky - (Male)
Owner: Catherine Christensen & L. Exterkoetter
Breeder: Leandro Exterkoetter
Conformation Handler: Catherine Christensen
Website: http://www.yorkhaven.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 34 33 31 30 57
All Breed Ranking: 219 215 206 197 423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   433
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Kim Skiba N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8 (3-2-3-1)
Friday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 61
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 5
Friday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 42
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elizabeth Gunter 22
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 1
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 28
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 17
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (0-4-2-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 50
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 6 (1-3-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 27
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 28
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 3rd   Karen Day 11
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 12
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Dennis McCoy 79
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 121 121 166 160 152
All Breed Ranking: 898 890 1182 1120 1050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Friday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 15
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 6
Friday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 51
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By