Ch McCartney's Shared Belief
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Grace O'marra & Jenny Mccartney
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 76 76 74 71 63
Group Ranking: 478 475 454 437 406
All Breed Ranking: 3473 3443 3307 3179 2952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy Horton N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Sillers (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7 (2-3-2-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 58 58 53 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 412 410 389 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2949 2929 2768 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (3-4-2-1)
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 11
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-1-0-1)
Sunday BPIG   Keven Harris N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Keven Harris N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Keven Harris (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keven Harris N/A
  Winners Dog   Keven Harris (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Strachan (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Strachan N/A
  Winners Dog   David Strachan (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Great Lakes Whippet Club August 28 to August 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edward Gilbert N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Michelle Armitage N/A
  Pre-Novice   Peter Stewart N/A

Show Date
Trafalgar Dog Sports June 22 to June 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A

Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Isobel Hutton N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gail Wormington 97.0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 100.0

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By