Ch Claircreek Poets Dream
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Poet - (Female)
Owner: Donna Gottdenker
Breeder: Donna Gottdenker
Handler: Edgar Rojas / Donna Gottdenker
Website: http://claircreekpwds.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Michel Chaloux N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 24 23
Group Ranking: 353 390 374 362 333
All Breed Ranking: 2261 2455 2358 2259 2078

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 22
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (0-4-1-0)
Wednesday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-4-1-0)
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Walter Pinsker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By