Ch Paevalley Poncho Burrito
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Linda Wyatt-degroot
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 85 96 94 110 88
Group Ranking: 493 547 525 632 552
All Breed Ranking: 2694 2957 2848 3307 2984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 5 (0-2-1-3)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (2-3-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Claire White-Peterson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Krista Beal N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Krista Beal N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Janet Healy N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Hannele Jokisilta N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Leslie Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Leslie Grant N/A
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Walters N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  BPIG   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Club du Labrador du Quebec June 25 to June 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (3-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 6 (3-3-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (3-3-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By