Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Mark Berryman & Dawn Berryman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 75 73 66 62 62
All Breed Ranking: 687 677 637 596 554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   124
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 14
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 4
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Miller 46
  Best Of Breed   David Miller 10 (3-4-2-2)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 10
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3 (3-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (3-1-0-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 12
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (3-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bill Walkey (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (3-1-0-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Daniel Kwee (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Daniel Kwee (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Walter Pinsker (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Walter Pinsker (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Winners Dog   Ronnie Natividad (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-6-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By