Giocoso's Joy For Sonrisas
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Rita Thomas
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 38 38 36 34 N/A
Group Ranking: 449 447 419 404 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3433 3414 3226 3063 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (3-3-3-2)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (3-3-3-2)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Berrios N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 9 (3-2-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Alberto Berrios (3-2-3-2)
  Winners Bitch   Alberto Berrios (3-2-3-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Guy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Guy (2-2-0-2)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (2-2-1-3)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Guy N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Guy N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Guy N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Wednesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-2-0-3)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By