GChB Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ember - (Female)
Owner: Brian & Cheryle McGregor
Breeder: Cyndi Eldridge
Conformation Handler: Brian McGregor
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Chow Chow Club Of Canada [National] October 06 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Veteran   Robert Dawson N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   David Denis N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 4
Group Ranking: 103 102 96 90 82
All Breed Ranking: 907 888 838 798 735

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0
  Group 4th   Diane Fast 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 4 (0-0-2-3)
Sunday Select Bitch   Vicki Abbot N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (2-3-1-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 11
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 11
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 12

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] April 06 to April 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Donnelle Richards N/A
  Award Of Merit   Donnelle Richards N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 158 154 145 142 125
All Breed Ranking: 1380 1341 1269 1210 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Denise Smith N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Smith N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Keith Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Filburn N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 37

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 123 122 120 115 103
All Breed Ranking: 1021 1014 974 925 830

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Saturday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4
  Group 4th   William Byrne 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Tanya Stockmari N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 5
  BPIG   Tanya Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
  BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 26

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By