GCh Pastoral Rising Star
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lorraine Hayes
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 18 18 19 21
All Breed Ranking: 86 86 92 98 120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 8 4 5 3   1 1 0 0 5   1110
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 26 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 74

Show Date
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Skiba 20

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 8 (2-4-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 9 (2-5-3-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 31
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 32
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 22

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 31
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 21

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 2
  Group 2nd   Osamu Toyokawa 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 2
  Group 3rd   Pedro Delerue 38
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Osamu Toyokawa N/A
  Group 1st   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 42
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 2
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 3
  Group 4th   Warren Hudson 37

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (0-3-3-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 125 *
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 15
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best In Show   Darle Heck 117 *
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 15
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 14
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4
  Group 4th   Katrina Santas 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 3
  Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 80

Show Date
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 46

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 55

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 39
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By