BPIG Can Ch Bearspaw Innovations So Zesty CGN RATN
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sulo - (Female)
Owner: Kristiina Ovaska, Dr. Nicole Prokopishyn, Leeza Friedman-Prokopishyn
Breeder: Dr. Nicole Prokopishyn, Leeza Friedman-Prokopishyn, Shaunna Bernardin
Conformation Handler: Kristiina Ovaska
Performance Handler: Kristiina Ovaska
Website: http://www.bearspawlappies.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada [National] July 05 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 24 24
Group Ranking: 801 782 753 721 675
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-2-1-1)
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucas Rodriguez (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lawrence Klassen 97.0
  Novice A   Margaret Henigman 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By