Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aidan - (Male)
Owner: Maureen Brosnahan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 25 24 15 11 7
Group Ranking: 423 356 225 154 79
All Breed Ranking: 2232 1902 1157 745 388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-0-1)
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur (1-2-1-0)
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Dog   Veronica Mercer (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Shreve N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dwain McLean N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Winners Dog   Dwain McLean (1-3-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (3-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (3-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   France Godbout N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 63 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1080 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5375 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (2-3-2-0)
Thursday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Pierrette McLean N/A
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By