Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Anne Smith
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 32 25 12 5 3
Group Ranking: 305 259 158 100 56
All Breed Ranking: 2711 2324 1456 908 471

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-2)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   France Godbout N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A
  Winners Bitch   France Godbout (0-2-0-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 40 52 52 51 N/A
Group Ranking: 469 528 501 489 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4535 5241 4995 4806 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (2-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mareth Kipp N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mareth Kipp (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mareth Kipp N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mareth Kipp (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Colm Beatie N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By