Captiva's On The Bright Side
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Jill Taylor & Anna Hewson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 16 3 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 414 405 262 193 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2176 2145 1342 908 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dwain McLean N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dwain McLean N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Kadike-Skadina (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Donald Mahoney N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 38 38 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 975 953 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4893 4775 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eugene Blake N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eugene Blake (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeffrey Pepper (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By