Rolona's This Buds For You
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BUDDY - (Male)
Owner: Katherine & Kayden Dorma
Breeder: Sylvia Barkey
Conformation Handler: Emily Dorma
Performance Handler: Kayden Dorma
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 23 23 23 23
All Breed Ranking: 248 248 248 248 248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 3
  Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 1

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 25 23 23 19 18
Group Ranking: 541 527 504 472 443
All Breed Ranking: 5002 4911 4678 4432 4127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Stephanie Rickard (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephanie Rickard (2-2-1-1)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Mario Knoll N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mario Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0
  Winners Dog   Mukul Vaid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mukul Vaid N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Camac N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Camac (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cherie Holmes (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harry Lehkonen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By