Ch Diventy's Jaxson
Toy Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jaxson - (Male)
Owner: Mandy Plassay-West and Diane Vendittoli
Breeder: Diane Vendittoli
Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website: http://www.diventy.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 138 137 133 140 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1037 1030 973 1011 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 23
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Group 4th   Dana Cline 24
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 18
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 74 74 71 70 77
All Breed Ranking: 503 501 514 516 532

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   170
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 15
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 2 (0-0-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Francois Bernier N/A
  Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 18
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karen Day 16
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 26
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Robert Denis 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 7
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Monday Group 1st   Franklin Van der Spuy 21
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 11
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 18
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 94 92 87 79 73
All Breed Ranking: 583 569 537 494 456

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 1 0 0 1   157
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 24
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 27
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 18 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 45
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 37
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Green N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By