Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Doug Windsor; Wendy Schira; C. Mahn
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 253 250 237 226 212
All Breed Ranking: 1173 1163 1103 1040 960

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 31
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Walter Pinsker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronnie Natividad N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 24

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (2-6-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (2-6-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 9 (2-6-0-2)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 50 50 45 40 37
Group Ranking: 970 963 913 863 805
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  3rd Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Tuesday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2 (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Stacy N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By