Ch (Alt) GCh Ch Shearer Winstar’s What Dreams Are Made Of
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miss. Ellie - (Female)
Owner: Pamela Shearer, Teri Underhill, Christine Moffat
Breeder: Pamela Shearer, Teri Underhill
Conformation Handler: Teri Underhill, Paul Medeiros, John Griffith, Chantal Villeneuve
Website: http://www.winstarboxers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Altered In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
Friday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 58 58 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 944 935 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5432 5395 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Nancy Liebes N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William deVilleneuve N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Gelinas 1
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Select Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-3-1-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (1-3-0-1)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Winners Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-2-3)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-2-3)
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles (0-2-2-2)
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-0-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By